Log in

Register




Radio Metro Schedule

M T W T F S S
12am SPARROW'S DROP N RUM RADIO
Sparrow
Oliver Heldens THE GRVYRD SHIFT:
GRVYRDS
CORSTENS COUNTDOWN:
Ferry Corsten
ELECTRO RADIO
DJ Veezee
HARDWELL ON AIR:
Hardwell
1am PLAYING ALL THINGS PRINGLE
Pringle
MNEMONIC RADIO
Josh Ames
TECHNO TOURS:
Grugenhorse
A STATE OF TRANCE:
Armin Van Buuren
2am RELEASE YOURSELF:
Roger Sanchez
DARKLIGHT SESSIONS:
Fedde Le Grand
WEEKEND WARMUP:
Ctrl Alt Del
GUD VIBRATIONS:
Nghtmare & Slander
3am EARLY BIRD SHOW EARLY BIRD SHOW EARLY BIRD SHOW EARLY BIRD SHOW DANNIC THE SONOSTREAM
Wavelink
JACKED:
Afrojack
4am EARLY BIRD SHOW SMOKO
Bill Durry
GROUP THERAPY:
Above & Beyond
5am WAKE UP CALL
(5-7am)
WAKE UP CALL
(5-7am)
Jeff
WAKE UP CALL
(5-7am)
Heizer
WAKE UP CALL
(5-7am)
WAKE UP CALL
(5-7am)
LIGHTS OUT
Sitylites
FLASHCAST
DJ Flash
6am WAKE UP CALL WAKE UP CALL
Jeff
WAKE UP CALL WAKE UP CALL WAKE UP CALL RECOVERY HOUR
Jack
RECOVERY HOUR
Jack
7am BREAKFAST: (7-9am)
Julia
BREAKFAST: (7-9am)
Jexy
BREAKFAST: (7-9am)
Rachael
BREAKFAST: (7-9am)
Chyna
BREAKFAST: (7-9am)
Deano
WEEKEND BREAKFAST: (7-9am)
Chyna
WEEKEND BREAKFAST: (7-9am)
Chyna
8am BREAKFAST:
Julia
BREAKFAST:
Jexy
BREAKFAST:
Rachael
BREAKFAST:
Chyna
BREAKFAST:
Deano & Adam (movies)
WEEKEND BREAKFAST:
Chyna
WEEKEND BREAKFAST:
Chyna
9am MORNING GRIND: (9-11am)
Monique
MORNING GRIND: (9-11am) MORNING GRIND: (9-11am)
Emily
MORNING GRIND: (9-11am)
Emily
MORNING GRIND: (9-11am)
Java
MORNING GRIND: (9-11am)
Josh H
THE WEEKEND KICK-ON:Nadine
10am MORNING GRIND:
Monique
MORNING GRIND: MORNING GRIND:
Emily
MORNING GRIND:
Emily
MORNING GRIND:
Java
MORNING GRIND:(9-11am)
Josh H
11am BRUNCH: (11am-1pm)
Jexy
BRUNCH: (11am-1pm)
Kaileigh
BRUNCH: (11am-1pm)
Jeff
BRUNCH: (11am-1pm)
Marty
BRUNCH: (11am-1pm)
Emily
BRUNCH: (11am-1pm)
Kristian
12pm BRUNCH:
Jexy
BRUNCH:
Kaileigh
BRUNCH:
Jeff
BRUNCH:
Marty
BRUNCH:
Emily
BRUNCH:
Kristian
CLUB NU DISCO:
Tony Vegas
1pm LUNCH BOX: (1-3pm)
Gabe
LUNCH BOX: (1-3pm)
Luke K
LUNCH BOX: (1-3pm)
Zoe
LUNCH BOX: (1-3pm)
Terri
LUNCH BOX: (1-3pm)
Markus
LUNCH BOX SHOW: (1-3pm)
Rachael
SUBSONIC:
Tasha Losan
2pm LUNCH BOX:
Gabe
LUNCH BOX:
Luke K
LUNCH BOX:
Zoe
LUNCH BOX:
Terri
LUNCH BOX:
Markus
LUNCH BOX SHOW:
Rachel
ESSENTIAL HOUSE:
Tommy
3pm BIG DRIVE HOME: (3-6pm)
Chyna
BIG DRIVE HOME: (3-6pm)
Markus
BIG DRIVE HOME: (3-6pm)
Java
BIG DRIVE HOME: (3-6pm)
Deano
BIG DRIVE HOME:(3-6pm)
Julia
DRIVE: (3-6pm)
Jason
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE:
Andy Finn
4pm BIG DRIVE HOME:
Chyna
BIG DRIVE HOME:
Markus
BIG DRIVE HOME:
Java
BIG DRIVE HOME:
Deano
BIG DRIVE HOME:
Julia & DJ Owe
DRIVE:
Jason
SHENANIGANS:
Damo Cox
5pm BIG DRIVE HOME:
Julia
ALL ABOUT HOUSE:
Georgie Baby
6pm BILSY'S NEIGHBOURHOOD:
Bilsy
BILSY SHOW:
Bilsy
BILSY SHOW:
Bilsy
BILSY SHOW:
Bilsy
SEEING RED
Bilsy & HighUp
SWITCH'D:
Georgie Baby, Night Rider, Alexander Absynth & CamNbert
RAPID CULTURE RADIO:
RAPID CULTURE DJS
7pm CLUBLIFE:
Tiesto
ELYSIUM:
Toushay
8pm GABE RADIO WONDERLAND:
Alison Wonderland
GABE Timmy Trumpet, Nervo & Cut Snake BOMBS AWAY 8-8.30
CHUNKY DIP 8.30-9
SATURDAY SORORITY
Corbett
THE GROOVE:
Kondo
9pm HIP HOP SHOW:
Little J
OUTER LIMITS:
Mistress Kim
RNB MIX:
Stevie Z, Nino Brown
BOUNCE RADIO
Artomik
PICKLED ANARCHY:
Townsend
COCKTAILS SHOW:
Coldeed
CLUBHOUSE:
Cami Jones
10pm FLO SHOW:
Mighty Joe
REWIND:
Night Rider
TGIZ:
Zida Gray
A SHOT OF ABSYNTH:
Alexander Absynth
TEAM TIGER RADIO:
Tigerlily
HOUSE IT GOIN
Sarah Wilkinson
11pm THE VICES SHOW
Vices
THE FLETCHER SHOW THE HOT RINSE:
Whulio
ALL THINGS BASS
Jayrob
BASSES LOADED
Joshrox
THE MARTIN GARRIX SHOW:
Martin Garrix
BRIGAND BEATS
Ubz
Wednesday
12am Oliver Heldens
1am
2am
3am EARLY BIRD SHOW
4am
5am WAKE UP CALL
(5-7am)
Heizer
6am WAKE UP CALL
7am BREAKFAST: (7-9am)
Rachael
8am BREAKFAST:
Rachael
9am MORNING GRIND: (9-11am)
Emily
10am MORNING GRIND:
Emily
11am BRUNCH: (11am-1pm)
Jeff
12pm BRUNCH:
Jeff
1pm LUNCH BOX: (1-3pm)
Zoe
2pm LUNCH BOX:
Zoe
3pm BIG DRIVE HOME: (3-6pm)
Java
4pm BIG DRIVE HOME:
Java
5pm
6pm BILSY SHOW:
Bilsy
7pm
8pm GABE
9pm RNB MIX:
Stevie Z, Nino Brown
10pm REWIND:
Night Rider
11pm THE HOT RINSE:
Whulio