Log in

Register




Radio Metro Schedule

M T W T F S S
12am MIDNIGHT UNDERGROUND
Just Jessie
MNEMONIC RADIO
Josh Ames
TEMPO
Inspectah
THE GRVYRD SHIFT
GRVYRDS
BANGERS WITH BULLO
Bullo
HAUS OF RIDDLES
Tom Riddle
THE MARTIN
GARRIX SHOW
Martin Garrix
1am THE SPOT
Solardo
A STATE OF TRANCE
Armin van Buuren
UNPLUGGED
Novus
FEMME FATALE
Eve
SPECIAL GUEST MIX
Will Sparks, Nervo, Restricted Radio
TECHNO TOURS:
Grugenhorse
AOKI'S HOUSE
Steve Aoki
2am THE BIRDHOUSE
Claude VonStroke
GROUP THERAPY:
Above & Beyond
DARKLIGHT SESSIONS
Fedde Le Grand
HOUSEWORK
Kinch
CLUB ESSENTIALS
Tallis O'Neill
WEEKEND WARMUP:
Ctrl Alt Del
CLUBLIFE
Tiesto
3am EARLY BIRD SHOW EARLY BIRD SHOW EARLY BIRD SHOW GUD VIBRATIONS
Nghtmare & Slander
FONK RADIO
Dannic
THE SONOSTREAM
Wavelink
JACKED
Afrojack
4am EARLY BIRD SHOW HELDEEP RADIO
Oliver Heldens
SMOKO
Bill Durry
GET FUNKD
Aaska
5am WAKE UP CALL
(5-7am)
Adz
WAKE UP CALL
(5-7am)
Adz
WAKE UP CALL
(5-7am)
Adz
WAKE UP CALL
(5-7am)
Ash
GOLD COAST LOCKDOWN PARTY
Master Funk Williams
ROLLING DICE RADIO
Big Gamble
IT'S A PARTY
Jai Waterhouse
6am WAKE UP CALL
Adz
WAKE UP CALL
Adz
WAKE UP CALL
Adz
WAKE UP CALL
Ash
RECOVERY HOUR
Jack
RECOVERY HOUR
Jack
7am MONDAY MORNING MEGA SHOW!
Ryan Vegas
BREAKFAST: (7-9am)
Emily
BREAKFAST: (7-9am)
Saint Lane
BREAKFAST: (7-9am)
Saint Lane
BREAKFAST: (7-9am)
Rae
WEEKEND BREAKFAST: (7-9am)
Chyna
WEEKEND BREAKFAST: (7-9am)
Chyna
8am BREAKFAST:
Emily
BREAKFAST:
Saint Lane
BREAKFAST:
Chyna
BREAKFAST:
Rae & Adam (movies)
WEEKEND BREAKFAST:
Chyna
WEEKEND BREAKFAST:
Chyna
9am MORNING GRIND: (9-11am) MORNING GRIND: (9-11am)
Emily
MORNING GRIND: (9-11am)
Brooke
MORNING GRIND: (9-11am)
Java
MORNING GRIND: (9-11am)
Lauren
THE WEEKEND KICK-ON
Nadine
10am MORNING GRIND: MORNING GRIND:
Emily
MORNING GRIND:
Brooke
MORNING GRIND:
Java
MORNING GRIND:(9-11am)
Lauren
11am BRUNCH: (11am-1pm) Nothing But The Tea (11am-3pm)
Kaileigh
BRUNCH: (11am-1pm)
Chelsea
BRUNCH: (11am-1pm)
Marty
BRUNCH: (11am-1pm)
Ky
BRUNCH: (11am-1pm)
12pm BRUNCH: Nothing But The Tea
Kaileigh
BRUNCH:
Chelsea
BRUNCH:
Marty
BRUNCH:
Ky
BRUNCH: RAPID CULTURE RADIO
Heizer
1pm LUNCH BOX
(1-3pm)
Rae
Nothing But The Tea Kaileigh LUNCH BOX
(1-3pm)
Brooke
LUNCH BOX
(1-3pm)
Marty
LUNCH BOX
(1-3pm)
Madi
LUNCH BOX SHOW
(1-3pm)
Saint Lane
FLASHCAST
DJ Flash
2pm LUNCH BOX
Rae
Nothing But The Tea
Kaileigh
LUNCH BOX
Brooke
LUNCH BOX
Marty
LUNCH BOX
Madi
LUNCH BOX SHOW
Saint Lane
FOUR TO THE FLOOR
Just Jax
3pm BIG DRIVE HOME (3-6pm)
Niki
BIG DRIVE HOME
(3-6pm)
Jason
BIG DRIVE HOME
(3-6pm)
Josh H
BIG DRIVE HOME
(3-6pm)
Java
BIG DRIVE HOME
(3-6pm)
Julia
DRIVE (3-6pm)
Jason
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
Andy Finn
4pm BIG DRIVE HOME
Niki
BIG DRIVE HOME
Jason
BIG DRIVE HOME
Josh H
BIG DRIVE HOME:
Java
BIG DRIVE HOME:
Julia
DRIVE
Jason
SHENANIGANS
Damo Cox
5pm BIG DRIVE HOME:
Jason
BIG DRIVE HOME:
Josh H
ALL ABOUT HOUSE
Georgie Baby
6pm BILSY'S NEIGHBOURHOOD
Bilsy
BILSY SHOW
Bilsy
BILSY SHOW
Bilsy
BILSY SHOW
Bilsy
SEEING RED
Bilsy & HighUp
SWITCH'D
Georgie Baby, That DJ Charlie, Jack Dawn
Vicious Soundsystem
John Course & friends
7pm SIGALA MAFFICK'S MIXOLOGY
MAFFICK
8pm THE PALATE CLEANSE
Saint Lane
RADIO WONDERLAND
Alison Wonderland
PURPLE POOLS
Sqwid
SPECIAL GUEST MIX
Wongo, Little Fritter, Jordan Burns, Cut Snake
RPM 8-8.30
Ruby Phoenix

DEEP DOWN RADIO 8.30-9
J-Dub
SATURDAY SORORITY
Corbett
THE GROOVE
Kondo
9pm THAT DJ CHARLIE OUTER LIMITS
Mistress Kim
RNB MIX
Stevie Z, Nino Brown
BOUNCE RADIO
Artomik
PICKLED ANARCHY:
Townsend
COCKTAILS SHOW
Coldeed
CLUBHOUSE
Cami Jones
10pm FLO SHOW
Mighty Joe
REWIND
Night Rider
TGIZ
Zida Gray
A SHOT OF ABSYNTH:
Alexander Absynth
411 RADIO
Lowdown
DAWN RADIO
Jack Dawn
11pm BASS TRAP
Tiny
THE FLETCHER SHOW THE HOT RINSE
Whulio
ALL THINGS BASS
Jayrob
BASSES LOADED
Joshrox
SINPHONY
Timmy Trumpet
SESSIONS
JR
Saturday
12am HAUS OF RIDDLES
Tom Riddle
1am TECHNO TOURS:
Grugenhorse
2am WEEKEND WARMUP:
Ctrl Alt Del
3am THE SONOSTREAM
Wavelink
4am SMOKO
Bill Durry
5am ROLLING DICE RADIO
Big Gamble
6am RECOVERY HOUR
Jack
7am WEEKEND BREAKFAST: (7-9am)
Chyna
8am WEEKEND BREAKFAST:
Chyna
9am MORNING GRIND: (9-11am)
Lauren
10am MORNING GRIND:(9-11am)
Lauren
11am BRUNCH: (11am-1pm)
12pm BRUNCH:
1pm LUNCH BOX SHOW
(1-3pm)
Saint Lane
2pm LUNCH BOX SHOW
Saint Lane
3pm DRIVE (3-6pm)
Jason
4pm DRIVE
Jason
5pm
6pm SWITCH'D
Georgie Baby, That DJ Charlie, Jack Dawn
7pm SIGALA
8pm SATURDAY SORORITY
Corbett
9pm COCKTAILS SHOW
Coldeed
10pm 411 RADIO
Lowdown
11pm SINPHONY
Timmy Trumpet